September 15, 2017 “Bina Agro” LLC took part in the International Food Exhibition “WorldFood 2017”, held in the Russian Federation. The exhibition was held in the Central Exhibition Complex (CEC) of Moscow from 11 to 14 September.
The exhibition was attended by companies from more than 70 countries around the world, and they demonstrated more than 1500 products. During the four days of “WorldFood 2017”, the exhibition was visited by 100,000 people, and 60 percent of which were representatives of wholesale and retail trade companies.
The company “Bine Agro”, representing Azerbaijan, attracted the attention of its participants with quality products and once again confirmed the status of "Made in Azerbaijan".
Overall, more than 100 business meetings were held at the exhibition, which are the foundation for the development of further cooperation between the companies. Participation of the company at the exhibition "Worldfood Moscow 2017", as well as the interest shown by the “Bine Agro” LLC stand is success of the company in the international arena.